Students and Alumni

Team 624 is a student-led team and is proud of the dedication and hard work done by its members. Running a robotics team provides immense challenges, but CRyptonite's members carry out the task with ease.

Student Leadership

Alyssa Wu

Team President

Member Since: Fall 2014

Dylan Martinez

Vice President of Build

Member Since: Fall 2014

Will Lasater

Vice President of Community Events

Member Since: Fall 2013

Jello Thompson

Vice President of Visual Media

Member Since: Fall 2014

Amelia Kleiber

Secretary

Member Since: Fall 2012

Greg Tarnowski

Vice President of Informational Media

Member Since: Fall 2013

Members

Freshmen
  • Adithya Bhonsley
  • Jeston Chin
  • Alex Dial
  • Thad Ellington
  • Alefiyah Gandhi
  • Ankita Ghosh
  • Denise Huynh
  • Safi Khan
  • Elliott Kim
  • Starns Leland
  • Alice Liang
  • Noah Luczak
  • Meredith Lytle
  • Shubh Mamtora
  • Cole Mandrona
  • Steven Meldrum
  • Alexander Norman
  • Marcus Pawlowicz
  • Victoria Pereira
  • Alexander Qi
  • James Rackovan
  • Anuraag Routray
  • Ponnapalli Sai
  • Dennis Semenov
  • Marco Serrano
  • Ritika Shah
  • Abdus Sabour Shaik
  • Abby Taylor
  • Aatreya Tewary
  • Christopher Ullrich
  • Srinikhil Vemuri
  • Keegan Verdon
  • Noah Virani
  • Nathan Vu
  • Cherry Yi
  • Dongyeoun You
  • Jimmy Zhang
Sophomores
  • Carlos Alvarez del Castillo Saleh
  • Jonathan Brandow
  • Victoria Dao
  • Giselle Cruz
  • Benjamin Gibbons
  • Ammar Fatehi
  • Nevin George
  • Basil Gopilan
  • Alexander Hartono
  • Rafid Hasan
  • Wyatt Henry
  • Valeria Heredia
  • Jacob High
  • Brandon Ho
  • Udai Jain
  • Emran Khan
  • Amelia Kleiber
  • Ishaan Lahoti
  • Ankith Laksham
  • Diana Li
  • Jianchen Li
  • Bryan Mao
  • Simon Marquez
  • Humzah Mirza
  • Tyler Moore
  • Alyssa Moran
  • Mihiran Pandey
  • Danny Perego
  • Anshul Prakash
  • Jack Ross
  • William Wang
  • Ben Nguyen
Juniors
  • Sasha Amatosero
  • Satvik Bacchu
  • Fredrick Bayeh
  • Sean-Micheal Blackburn
  • Sophie van Dijke
  • Philip Ely
  • Kate Evans
  • Hoda Gendya
  • Valentina Gonzalez
  • Viraj Joshi
  • Tariq Kharsa
  • Will Lasater
  • Madi Leedom
  • Rachel Lore
  • Andrew Mandrona
  • Megan Mcfadder
  • Joseph Norman
  • Johann Pally
  • Shifa Rajwani
  • Bella Riffle
  • Michael Rison
  • Henry Shen
  • Noorul Siddiqui
  • Kyle Skabowski
  • Jello Thompson
  • Maddison Willmott
  • Raymond Ye
  • Karim Zaher
Seniors
  • Jan-Felix Abellera
  • Priscilla Arinze
  • Nilanjan Chowdhury
  • Carlos David Cuartas
  • Mina Gawargious
  • Tristen Hall
  • Meherina Khan
  • Guilherme Lima
  • Dylan Martinez
  • Frederick Parce
  • Sarah Peacock
  • Libby Perego
  • Sabrina Pereira
  • Ottavio Peruzzi
  • Charith Rajeeva
  • Zach Rider
  • Nirmit Shah
  • Abhishek Srinivas
  • Dylan Suarez
  • Greg Tarnowski
  • Ryan Taylor
  • Camilo Villa
  • Alyssa Wu

Alumni

Class of 2016
  • Matt Lowe
  • Chris Palowicz
  • Andrew Cochrane
  • Sophia Lee
  • Jack Sampson
  • Justin Kleiber
  • Alex May
  • John Cong
  • Meijee Bergbauer
  • Zoe Burch
  • Jordan Wood
  • Prajval Kambi
  • Santiago Laris
  • Akshat Venkat
  • Renzo Heredia
Class of 2015
  • Jessica Bayeh (2013-2015) - Texas A&M University (Mechanical Engineering)
  • Dylan Bray (2011-2015) - University of Texas (Chemical Engineering)
  • David Gros (2011-2015) - University of Texas (Computer Science)
  • Kene Ofili (2011-2015) - University of Houston (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Abhishek Routray (2011-2015) - University of Texas (Mechanical Engineering)
  • Patricio Villa (2013-2015) - University of Texas (Architectural Engineering)
  • James Yoder (2011-2015) - University of Texas (Electrical Engineering)
Class of 2014
  • Mirza Baig (2012-2014) - University of Texas at Dallas (Mechanical Engineering)
  • Nicholas Bergbauer (2011-2014) - University of Texas (Mechanical Engineering)
  • JT Earley (2010-2014) - Louisiana State University (Mechanical Engineering)
  • Johnny Goforth (2010-2014) - University of Washington (Electrical Engineering)
  • Sam Hudson (2010-2014) - University of North Texas (System Sciences)
  • Daniel Lambert (2010-2014) - University of Texas - Dallas (Electrical Engineering)
  • Lorin Mott (2013-2014) - Baylor University
  • Dylan Olson (2010 - 2014) - Texas A&M University (Veterinary Science)
  • Eddie Powell (2010-2014)
  • Bill Waters (2010-2014) - United States Military Academy (Mechanical Engineering)
Class of 2013
  • Bianca Almazan (2010-2013) - Texas Tech University (MechE)
  • Ben Button-Edelson (2009-2013) - Embry–Riddle Aeronautical University (AerospaceE)
  • Victor Gomez (2012-2013) - Blinn College (CompSci)
  • Fraser Head (2009-2013) - Missouri University of Science and Technology (EngManagement)
  • Hunter Herzfeld (2009-2013) - University of Oklahoma (MechE)
  • Paul Lu (2009-2013) - Texas Tech University (MechE)
Class of 2012
  • Chris Boucher (2011-2012) - University of Connecticut (BioMedEng)
  • Matt Deom (2009-2012) - Texas Tech University (MechE)
  • Caroline Guardia (2009-2012) - Trinity University (Neuroscience)
  • Rob Jaska (2008-2012) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
  • Marc Outlaw (2008-2012) - Texas A&M University (ChemE)
  • Elizabeth Waters (2008-2012) - Georgia Institute of Technology (MechE)
  • Megan Wood (2009-2012) - University of Houston (MechE)
Class of 2011
  • Kyle Balden (2010-2011) - Texas Tech University (Business)
  • Alyssa Bays (2007-2011) - Texas Tech University (EE)
  • Hannah Burch (2010-2011) - University of Texas (CompE)
  • Nick Edmonds (2010-2011) - Houston Community College (Engineering)
  • Gavin Grant (2009-2011) - Brigham Young University (CompE)
  • Grace Herrmann (2008-2011) - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (EnvironE)
  • Sherry Ren (2009-2011) - Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MechE)
  • Zach Roach (2009-2011) - Texas Tech University (ChemE)
  • Allie Seale (2010-2011) - Oklahoma State University (History)
  • George Sinclair (2008-2011) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
  • Sean Treese (2009-2011) - Lamar University (ChemE)
  • Austin Vaughn (2008-2011) - Texas Tech University (MechE)
  • Sebastian Wong (2009-2011) - University College London (Physics)
  • Tyler Young (2008-2011) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
Class of 2010
  • Blake Ardrey (2006-2010) - Texas A&M University (PetroE)
  • John Baudoin (2009-2010) - University of Houston (MechE)
  • Brannon Bowlin (2006-2010) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
  • Joseph Cox (2009-2010) - Texas A&M University (PetroE)
  • Jacques Duet (2006-2010) - Mississippi State University (MechE)
  • Eric Gros (2007-2010) - Texas A&M University (BioMedEng)
  • Dulcie Head (2008-2010) - Pomona College (Engineering)
  • Ryan Henderson (2006-2010) - Mississippi State University (EE)
  • Michael Jaska (2007-2010) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
  • Paul Jordan (2006-2010) - Texas A&M University (CivilEng)
  • Philip Meyer (2008-2010) - Texas A&M University (AeroEng)
  • Juan Ruiz (2008-2010) - University of Texas (MechE)
  • Melody Tan (2007-2010) - Rice University (BioEng)
  • Jessika White (2006-2010) - Baylor University (BioMedEng)
  • Farjad Zaim (2007-2010) - Carnagie Mellon University (EE)
Class of 2009
  • Eddie Ge (2005-2009) - University of Texas (EE)
  • Jimmy Hughes (2005-2009) - University of Texas at San Antonio
  • Rachel Reed (2005-2009) - Savannah College of Art and Design (Sequential Art)
  • Curtis Roark (2006-2009) - Oklahoma State University (Eng)
  • Christina Sparks (2005-2009) - Spelman College (Eng)
Class of 2008
  • Neil Jamieson (2004-2008) - Stephen F. Austin University (CompSci)
  • Andrew Jennings (2004-2008) - Harvey Mudd University
  • Kyle Jordan (2004-2008) - Texas Christian University (Graphic Design)
  • Ross Meinwald (2004-2008) - University of North Texas (CompSci)
  • Philip Zanghi (2004-2008) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
Class of 2007
  • Jared Bentley (2003-2007) - Baylor University (BioMedEng)
  • Kevin Eckert (2005-2007) - University of Mississippi (CompSci)
  • Scott Henderson (2005-2007) - Mississippi State University (ChemEng)
  • Nick Massey (2005-2007) - University of Texas at San Antonio (Engineering)
  • David McFadden (2003-2007) - Texas Tech University (CompSci)
  • Matthew McFadden (2003-2007) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
  • Stephen Reddin (2006-2007) - Texas A&M University (ChemE)
  • Kathryn Svoboda (2003-2007) - University of Illinois (MechE)
  • Jaclyn Thone (2006-2007) - University of Texas at Dallas (Art)
  • Molly Wright (2004-2007) - University of Iowa (Journalism)
Class of 2006
  • Carolyn Glenn (2002-2006) - Texas A&M University (Environ Design)
  • Samuel Hatfield (2005-2006) - Texas A&M University (CompE)
  • Michael Langer (2004-2006) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
  • Ryan Pramik (2002-2006) - Sam Houston State University (MechE)
  • Rob Stiles (2002-2006) - Texas A&M University at Galveston
  • Ifti Zaim (2004-2006) - University of Texas (Econ)
Class of 2005
  • Ryan Aivalis (2001-2005) - University of New Mexico (EE); University of Houston (CompSci)
  • Shaon Barman (2004-2005) - University of Texas (CompSci)
  • Chris Crowley (2004-2005) - United States Air Force
  • Jason DeCaire (2002-2005) - Louisiana Tech (Biology)
  • Stefan Mai (2003-2005) - Texas A&M University (CompSci)
  • Jesse Pye (2003-2005) - University of Texas (CompSci)
  • Chris Schneider (2002-2005) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
Class of 2004
  • Wylie Cameron (2003-2004) - Texas A&M University (PetroE)
  • Zach Cook (2001-2004) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
  • Andrew Lynch (2001-2004) - University of Texas (EE); Rice (MechE; MatSci)
  • Lindsay Wright (2001-2004) - Notre Dame (English); Southern Methodist University (Law)
  • Nathan Yanchak (2003-2004) - Texas A&M University
Class of 2003
  • Danaca Hopkins (2001-2003) - University of Houston (ChemE)
  • Chris Koci (2001-2003) - University of Texas (EE)
  • Chris W. Matcek (2001-2003) - Baylor University (EE, MechE, MBA)
Class of 2002
  • Stephan Glenn (2001-2002) - Texas A&M University (MechE)
  • Vishal Parikh (2001-2002) - University of Texas (EE)